Ancient Guardians Win-A-Case

After a long day of matches! We have a winner for our Ancient Guardians Win-A-Case!

 

Jeremy Jones was declared the winner, playing a Tri-Brigade hybrid with a smooth line up of trap cards he managed to take down Will Rodriguez in the finals to be declared the winner!

 

Decklist for players can be found below:

 

 

1st – Jeremy Jones

 

Monsters:

3x Tri-Brigade Fraktall

3x Tri-Brigade Kit

3x Tri-Brigade Nervall

2x Tri-Brigade Keras

3x Droll & Lock Bird

3x Ash Blossom and Joyous Spring

1x Barrier Statue of the Stormwinds

 

Spells:

3x Pot of Prosperity

3x Fire Formation - Tenki

1x Foolish Burial

1x Called by the Grave

1x Tri-Brigade Rendezvous

 

Traps:

3x Trap Trick

2x Tri-Brigade Revolt

2x Paleozoic Dinomischus

2x Ice Dragon's Prison

3x Solemn Strike

3x Infinite Impermanence

 

Side Deck:

2x Nibiru the Primal Being

3x Artifact Lancea

3x Alpha the Master of Beast

3x Cosmic Cyclone

3x Solemn Judgment

1x Imperial Order

 

Extra Deck:

1x Accesscode Talker

1x Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess

2x Tri-Brigade Shuraigh the Ominous Omen

1x Simorgh, Bird of Sovereignty

1x Tri-Brigade Rugal the Silver Sheller

1x Hraesvelgr, the Desperate Doomeggae

1x Knightmare Unicorn

1x Knightmare Phoenix

2x Tri-Brigade Ferrijit the Barren Blossom

1x Ancient Warriors Oath-Double Dragonlords

1x Harpie Conductor

1x Salamangreat Almiraj

1x Linkuriboh

 

 

 

 

 

2nd – Will Rodriguez

 

Monster Cards:

3x Seyfert Dragon

1x Black Metal Dragon

3x Psy-Framegear Gamma

2x Rokket Tracer

2x Rokket Synchron

1x Absorouter Dragon

1x Rokket Recharger

3x Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring

1x Chaos Dragon Levianeer

1x Chamber Dragonmaid

1x Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon

1x Omni Dragon Broteur

1x Black Dragon Collapserpent

1x White Dragon Wyvernbuster

1x Noctovision Dragon

1x Psy-Frame Driver

 

Spell Cards:

1x Dragon Ravine

1x Boot Sector Launch

3x Quick Launch

3x World Legacy Guardragon

3x Chaos Space

3x Triple Tactics Talents

 

Trap Cards:

2x Dragonmaid Tidying

 

Side Deck:

1x Red Reboot

1x Dinowrestler Prankratops

1x Harpie’s Feather Duster

3x Twin Twister

3x Artifact Lancea

3x Nibiru the Primal Being

3x Fantastical Dragon Phantazmay

 

Extra Deck:

3x Striker Dragon

2x Hieratec Seal of the Heavenly

1x Guardragon Pisty

1x Guardragon Elpy

1x Quadborrel Dragon

1x Borrelsword Dragon

1x Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess

1x Dragunity Knight-Romulus

1x Crystron Halqifibrax

1x Borreload Savage Dragon

1x Hot Red Dragon Archfiend Abyss

1x Chaos Ruler, the Chaotic Magical Dragon

 

3rd – Peter Quercia

 

Monsters Cards:

1x Absorouter Dragon

3x Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring

1x Black Dragon Collapserpent

1x Black Metal Dragon

1x Chamber Dragonmaid

1x Chaos Dragon Levianeer

3x Fantastical Dragon Phantazmay

1x Noctovision Dragon

1x Omni Dragon Brotaur

1x Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon

1x Rokket Recharger

2x Rokket Synchron

3x Rokket Tracer

3x Starliege Seyfert

1x White Dragon Wyverburster

 

Spell Cards:

1x Boot Sector Launch

3x Chaos Space

3x Dark Ruler No More

1x Dragon Ravine

3x Quick Launch

3x World Legacy Guardragon

 

Traps:

2x Dragonamaid Tidying

 

Side Deck:

2x Cosmic Cyclone

3x Droll & Lock Bird

3x Nibiru, the Primal Being

3x Triple Tactics Talent

3x Twin wister

1x Red Reboot

 

Extra Deck:

1x Apollous, Bow of the Goddess

1x Borreload Savage Dragon

1x Borrelsword Dragon

1x Chaos Ruler, the Chaotic Magical Dragon

1x Crystron Halqibrax

1x Dragunity Knight – Romulus

1x Guardragon Elsy

1x Guardragon Pisty

2x Hieratic seal of the Heavenly Speaker

1x Hot Red dragon Archfiend Abyss

1x Quadborrel savage

3x Striker Dragon

 

 

4th – James Randolph

 

Monster Cards:

3x Rokket Tracer

1x Rokket Recharger

1x Silver Rokket Dragon

2x Rokket Synchron

3x Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring

3x Psy-Framegear Gamma

1x Psy-Frame Driver

1x Noctovision Dragon

1x Omni Dragon Brotaur

2x Starliege Seyfert

1x Black Dragon Collapserpant

1x White Dragon Wyvernbuster

1x Absorouter Dragon

2x Chamber Dragonmaid

1x Black Metal Dragon

1x Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon

1x Chaos Dragon Levianeer

 

Spell Cards:

3x World Legacy Guardragon

3x Chaos Space

3x Quick Launch

1x Monster Reborn

1x Boot Sector Launch

1x Dragon Ravine

 

Trap Cards:

3x Dragonmaid Tidying

 

Side Deck:

3x Retalliating “C”

1x Contact “C”

3x Dark Ruler No More

1x Harpie’s Feather Duster

1x Lightning Storm

2x Artifact Lancea

2x Nibiru, the Primal Being

2x Droll & Lock Bird

 

Extra Deck:

3x Striker Dragon

1x Guardragon Pisty

1x Guardragon Elpy

1x Dragunity Knight – Romalus

2x Hieratic Seal of the Heavenly Spheres

1x Crystron Halqifibrax

1x Quadbarrel Dragon

1x Borrelsword Dragon

1x Borreload Savage Dragon

1x Chaos Dragon, the Chaotic Magical Dragon

1x Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend

1x Hot Red Dragon Archfiend Abyss

 

5th – Matthew Mastalerek

 

Monster Cards:

 

2x Eldlich the Golden Lord

1x Zoodiac Thoroughblade

1x Zoodiac Whiptail

2x Zoodiac Ramram

3x Nibiru, the Primal Being

2x Fantastical Dragon Phantazmay

2x Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill

2x Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

3x Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring

3x Effect Veiler

 

Spell Cards:

3x Cursed Eldland

1x Zoodiac Barrage

3x Fire Formation – Tenki

1x Monster Reborn

 

Trap Cards:

3x Conquistador of the Golden Lands

2x Huaquero of the Golden Lands

3x Eldlixir of the Scarlet Sanguine

3x Ice Dragon’s Prison

 

Side Deck:

2x Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion

3x Artifact Lancea

3x Alpha, the Monster of Beast

1x Dinowrestler Pankratops

3x Cosmic Cyclone

2x Lightning Storm

1x Harpie’s Feather Duster

 

Extra Deck:

1x Zoodiac Hammerkong

2x Zoodiac Boorbow

2x Zoodiac Chakonine

3x Zoodiac Tigermother

1x Zoodiac Trident

1x Drill Driver Vespenoto

2x Divine Arsenal AA-Zeus Sky Thunder

1x Link Spider

1x Knightmare Cerberus

1x Knightmare Unicorn

 

 

 

6th – Joel Fernandez

 

Monster Cards:

1x Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1x Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1x Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2x Farga, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2x Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2x Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3x Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3x Fiendish Rhino Warrior

3x Tour Guide from the Underworld

3x Skull Meister

3x Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring

3x Droll & Lock Bird

1x Red-Eyes B. Dragon

1x Dark Magician

 

Spell Cards:

1x Foolish Burial

1x Called by the Grave

1x Red-Eyes Fusion

1x Pot of Avarice

3x Pot of Prosperity

3x Cosmic Cyclone

3x Dark Ruler No More

 

Side Deck:

3x Artifact Lancea

2x Nibiru, the Primal Being

1x Barbar, Malebrance of the Burning Abyss

3x Twin Twister

1x Harpier’s Feather Duster

3x Dimensional Barrier

1x Red Reboot

1x Imperial Order

 

Extra Deck:

2x Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

1x Downered Magician

1x Number 49: Fortune Tune

1x Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal

1x Divine Arsenal AA-Zeus – Sky Thunder

1x Predaplant Verte Anaconda

1x I:P Masquerena

1x Cherubini, Ebon Angel of the Burning Abyss

1x Knightmare Phoenix

1x Knightmare Unicorn

1xTopologic Trisbacna

1x Borreload Dragon

1x Red-Eyes Dark Dragoon

1x Dante: Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss

 

7th – Dario Papallo

 

Monster Cards:

3x Cyber Dragon

3x Galaxy Soldier

3x Cyber Dragon Core

1x Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju

2x Cyber Dragon Nachester

2x Cyber Dragon Heriz

3x Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring

3x Artifact Lancea

1x Dark Magician

1x Red-Eyes Black Dragon

 

Spell Cards:

3x Cyber Emergency

1x Cyber Repair Plant

1x Cyber Revsystem

3x Machine Duplication

1x Overload Fusion

1x Red-Eyes Fusion

1x Harpie’s Feather Duster

3x Triple Tactics Talent

3x Dark Ruler No More

 

Trap Card:

1x Red Reboot

 

Side Deck:

3x Droll & Lock Bird

2x Twin Twisters

3x Pot of Prosperity

3x Summon Limit

3x Solemn Judgment

1x Cybernetic Overflow

 

Extra Deck:

2x Cyber Dragon infinity

2x Cyber Dragon Nova

1x Constellar Pleidies

1x Artrifact Durandal

11x Red-Eyes Dark Dragoon

1x Chimeratech Fortess Dragon

1x Chimeratech Rampage Dragon

1x Invoked Mechaba

1x Cyber Dragon Sieger

1x Predalplant Verte Anaconda

1x Salamangreat Almiraj

1x Link Spider

 

 

 

 

8th – Thomas Williams

 

Monster Cards:

3x Aleistet the Invoker

3x Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring

3x Dogmatika Ecclesia, the Virtyous

1x Dogmatika Fleurdelis, the Knighted

1x Dogmatika Maximus

1x Naelshaddoll Ariel

2x Reeshadooll Wendi

1x Shaddoll Beast

1x Shaddoll Dragon

1x Shaddoll Hedgehog

1x Shaddoll Squamata

 

Spell Cards:

1x El Shaddoll Fusion

2x Invocation

3x Magical Meltdown

3x Nadir Servant

3x Pot of Prosperity

3x Shaddoll Fusion

3x Super Polymerization

1x Terraforming

 

Trap Cards:

1x Dogmatika Punishmentj

1x Resh Shaddoll Incarnation

1x Shaddoll Schism

 

Side Deck:

3x Cosmic Cyclone

3x Droll & Lock Bird

3x Evenly Matched

3x Nibiru, the Primal Being

3x Solemn Judgment

 

Extra Deck

1x Borreload Fusios Dragon

2x El Shaddoll Apkallone

1x El Shaddoll Construct

2x El Shaddoll Winda

1x Elder Entity N’tss

1x Gravity Controller

1x Invoke Augeisdes

2x Invoke Mechaba

1x Predaplant Verte Anaconda

1x Salamangreat Almiraj

2x Secure Gardna

1x Titaniklad the ash Dragon